Interesting in Enahncing your Emergency Communications Skills?

 

The First Classes of 2019, Newly Updated from Last Year!

This is training that will enhance the quality of your participation and qualify you for more important roles in your communities emergency response. Please consider getting involved. 

_____________________________________________________
AERO 101 Class:
Saturday, February 16th, , 8-noon.
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office,
1411 Paul Kirkwold Dr, Arden Hills, MN 55112
Marsden room

Saturday, August 17th, , 8-noon.
Maple Grove, Maple Grove Fire Station 2, 13450 Maple Knoll Way,
Maple Grove, MN 55369
_____________________________________________________
AERO 102 Class; 
Saturday, March 16th, 8:00 am-Noon
RCEMHS: 90 Plato Blvd W, St Paul, MN 55107
PLATO BLVD- CONFERENCE CENTER

Saturday, September 21st, , 8-noon.
Maple Grove, Maple Grove Fire Station 2, 13450 Maple Knoll Way,
Maple Grove, MN 55369
_____________________________________________________
AERO 200 Class; 
Saturday, April 27th, 8:00 am-Noon
Cottage Grove City Hall, 2800 Ravine Pkwy S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

Saturday, October 5th, 8:00 am-Noon
Bloomington Civic Plaza, 800 W Old Shakopee Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431

_____________________________________________________
AERO 201 Class; 
Saturday, May 25th, 8:00 am-Noon
Cottage Grove City Hall, 2800 Ravine Pkwy S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

Saturday, November 2nd, 8:00 am-Noon
Bloomington Civic Plaza, 800 W Old Shakopee Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431

_____________________________________________________
AERO 202 Class; 
Saturday, December 7th, 8:00 am-Noon
Bloomington Civic Plaza, 800 W Old Shakopee Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431
 

If you haven't registered at AEROMN.or, sign up for classes:  http://www.aeromn.org/index.php/27-how-to-get-involved-in-training

If you are registered, just log in. You can also reset your log in information if you lost it.

More About AERO:


For more information on how to join an AERO training class, please go to
http://www.aeromn.org/index.php/27-how-to-get-involved-in-training


Board of Directors
Michael Ostlund NØANP - Chair; David Johnson NØKBD - Vice Chair, Marketing Chair; Brian Esmay ADØMJ; Joe Sherohman ACØYR; Matt Holden NØBBC; Kim Wilker KEØANR; Ann Foster KØANN; Monte Thue KBØD; Dan Anderson KDØASX.

Curriculum Committee
Ryc Lyden KDØZWM - Chair; Dale Morgan KCØTAP; Clay Bartholow WØLED; Ralph Bierbaum NØAWN; Mike Ostlund NØANP; John Regan KAØHYR; Tom Simota KDØDFG; Kim Wilker KEØANR.
 

Additional information